The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Spider One
(1968- )
[actor][director]


Profession : director / actor
Gender : male
Real name : Michael David Cummings
Born : 25 August 1968
Country : USA

Member of Powerman 5000.

Brother of Rob Zombie.







co-direct award nominee award winner Spider One has worked on a total of 4 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

actor videography
(1 video)

AiredVideo titlesArtistsDirectors
2006-novRed flagCody McCarverMyriam Santos-Kayda



SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

director videography
(3 videos)

AiredVideo titlesArtists
2003-sepAction Powerman 5000
2000-aprSupernova goes popPowerman 5000
1999-novNobody's real Powerman 5000















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2019

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image