The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Ray Kay
(1978- )


Profession : director
Gender : male
Real name : Reinert K. Olsen
Born : 10 July 1978
Country : Norway

Previously worked with Rockhard Films (USA) and Alchemy Pictures (UK).






Ray Kay on the Web :


co-direct award nominee award winner Ray Kay has worked on a total of 54 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

director videography
(54 videos)

AiredVideo titlesArtists
2013-feb Say you're just a friendAustin Mahone, feat. Flo Rida
2012-oct Something newGirls Aloud
2012-oct On yaMeital Dohan, feat. Sean Kingston
2011-dec Domino [version 3]Jessie J
2010-sep Stay the nightJames Blunt
2010-feb BabyJustin Bieber, feat. Ludacris
2008-sepPoker faceLady Gaga
2006-decHood boyFantasia
2006-novWalk awayPaula Deanda, feat. the Dey
2006-octBeware of the dogJamelia
2006-octLook at herOne Chance, feat. D4L
2006-oct So simpleStacie Orrico
2006-augI can't hate you anymoreNick Lachey
2006-augTurn it upJohnta Austin
2006-augEverytime tha beat dropMonica, feat. Dem Franchize Boyz
2006-junMe & UCassie
2006-aprBad girlBlack Buddafly, feat. Fabolous
2006-aprWhat's left of meNick Lachey
2006-marSay IChristina Milian, feat. Young Jeezy
2006-febBack like thatGhostface, feat. Ne-Yo
2005-decBlack outMashonda, feat. Nas
2005-augYour bodyPretty Ricky
2005-junHow to dealFrankie J
2005-junMake her feel goodTeairra Mari
2005-mayHere I go againMario
2005-aprGrind with mePretty Ricky
2005-marGoin' crazyNatalie
2005-janSoldierDestiny's Child
2005-janSugar (gimme some) [version 1: night]Trick Daddy, feat. Lil' Kim & others
2004-decDon't be shy Rouge
2004-novCome check my styleDuchess
2004-octAngel eyesRaghav
2004-sepOkayNivea, feat. Lil' Jon & others
2004-julWhatever you wantChristina Milian, feat. Joe Budden
2004-junBaby (off the wall)Sirens
2004-maySlide along sideShifty
2004-marHands upKleen Cut
2004-marSmileMonroe
2004-marDance 4 meMark Morrison
2004-marNext best superstarMelanie C
2004-janCoreyLil' Corey
2004-janHot romanceWinta
2003-novI want youWinta
2003-octBlack diamond Black Diamond Brigade
2003-augSave yourselfSpeedway
2003-julYeh yeh yehMelanie C
2003-junPanicVenke
2003-mayShe's so highKurt Nilsen
2002-decDo I need a reason?D'Sound
2002-octEmotionsWinta
2002-augRun awayD'lay
2002-augCan you tell me?Ann-Louise
2002-junBarcelonaPaperboys
2002-aprLive from pass itEquicez















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2018

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image