The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Jay-Z
(1969- )
[producer][treatment writer][director][executive producer][actor]


Profession : director / actor
Gender : male
Real name : Shawn Carter
Born : 4 December 1969
Country : USA







co-direct award nominee award winner Jay-Z has worked on a total of 8 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

producer videography
(3 videos)

AiredVideo titlesArtistsDirectors
2018-jan Blue's freestyleJay-ZMaurice Taylor
2018-jan Family feudJay-ZAva DuVernay
2013-augPicasso babyJay-ZMark Romanek



SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

treatment writer videography
(1 video)

AiredVideo titlesArtistsDirectors
2018-jan Family feudJay-ZAva DuVernay



SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

director videography
(4 videos)

AiredVideo titlesArtists
2017-jun The story of O.J. Jay-Z
2001-janDo my Memphis Bleek, feat. Jay-Z
1998-decHard knock life (ghetto anthem) Jay-Z
1998-junThe city is mine Jay-Z, feat. BLACKstreet



SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

executive producer videography
(1 video)

AiredVideo titlesArtistsDirectors
2013-augPicasso babyJay-ZMark Romanek



SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

actor videography
(1 video)

AiredVideo titlesArtistsDirectors
2005-marIt's like thatMariah Carey, feat. Jermaine Dupri & othersBrett Ratner















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2018

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image