The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Daidy Davis-Boyer
(1918-2012)


Profession : director
Gender : female
Real name : Andrée Davis-Boyer
Born : 1918
Died : 10 March 2012
Country : France








co-direct award nominee award winner Daidy Davis-Boyer has worked on a total of 31 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

director videography
(31 videos)

AiredVideo titlesArtists
1980Ville de solitudeJean-Jacques Goldman
1978SalmaDalida
1971Ne cherche pasMichel Fugain
1971Ton prénom je l'aimeDick Rivers
1971Bonjour la FranceRita Pavone
1971L'avventuraStone & Charden
1970La rencontreMichel Jonasz
1970L'amour du mondeMichel Jonasz
1970SoleilMichel Fugain
1970Le petit jardinJacques Dutronc
1970Je te parie qu'il pleut à ParisGérard Manuel
1969-nov Let me love, let me liveAphrodite's Child
1969-jun I want to liveAphrodite's Child
1969Da-da niet-nietHenri Salvador
1969Ma route est solitaireAlain Barrière
1969Kiss meC. Jérôme
1968-jun Rain and tearsAphrodite's Child
1968J'ai crié à la nuitJohnny Hallyday
1967-junJe m'accroche à mon rêveJohnny Hallyday
1966La véritéEnrico Macias
1966Les crayons de couleurHugues Aufray
1966La JocondeMick Micheyl
1965Sing c'est la vieFranck Alamo
1965Il fait trop beau pour travaillerles Parisiennes
1961Je cherche une filleJohnny Hallyday
1960J'suis mordu [version 2: b&w]Johnny Hallyday
1960 Money honeyJohnny Hallyday
1960Souvenirs souvenirsJohnny Hallyday
1960 Laisse les filles [version 1: b&w]Johnny Hallyday
1960Mon amour oubliéJohnny Hallyday
1960SentimentalJohnny Hallyday















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2019

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image