The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Lewis Furey
(1949- )


Profession : director
Gender : male
Real name : Lewis Greenblatt
Born : 7 June 1949
Country : Canada

Married to singer Carole Laure.







co-direct award nominee award winner Lewis Furey has worked on a total of 17 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

director videography
(17 videos)

AiredVideo titlesArtists
1991ButterflyCarole Laure
1989 Danse avant de tomberCarole Laure
1996Errare hamanum estCatherine Lara
1991 Hijo de la lunaMecano
1992Milonga sentimentalJulio Iglesias
1991 Mirage geishoCarole Laure
1997 Passe de toiCarole Laure
1992 P'tit voleurRenaud
1991 She says move onCarole Laure
1993Si ça fait malFrançoise Hardy
1991 Sin ellaGipsy Kings
1989Stand by your manCarole Laure
1995Tout sans savoirPierre Morin
1993-jul Un garçon pas comme les autres (Ziggy)Céline Dion
1998-jan VivreNotre Dame de Paris presents Noa
1997The winner in love (sentiment naturel)Carole Laure
1989Y'a qu'celle (anybody with the blues knows)Carole Laure















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2019

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image