The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Bob Katsionis
(1977- )
[director][cinematographer]


Profession : director
Gender : male
Real name : Charalambos Katsionis
Born : 17 February 1977
Country : Greece

Best known as a musician, he has been the keyboard player for a number of Greek metal bands (including Firewind, Revolution Renaissance, Outloud! and Serious Black). He is also the founder of Progressive Vision Group and a prolific music video director.




co-direct award nominee award winner Bob Katsionis has worked on a total of 23 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

director videography
(23 videos)

AiredVideo titlesArtists
2018-may Far awaySilent Winter
2018-may The midnight liesTerra Incognita
2017-dec Poso ligo me ksereisEvridiki, feat. Tzortzia Kefala
2011-may Final dawnSuicidal Angels
2011-jan Beggar of scornSuicidal Angels
2010-nov Bleeding holocaustSuicidal Angels
2010-may Burning desiresInnerWish
2010-feb Wearing a martyr's crownNightrage
2010-feb ToniteOutloud!
2009-dec Sound of destructionthe Fallen Within
2009-apr The nightragerBob Katsionis
2009-jul We runOutloud!
2008-mar Enuma ElishRotting Christ
2007-feb ScathingNightrage
2006-dec Keravnos kivernitosRotting Christ
2006-aug Silent facesInnerWish
2006 A shade of eternalthe Fallen Within
2005 SwollenNightfall
2004 The imaginary forceBob Katsionis
2003Semana tragicaNightfall
2003I've never dreamt the life we shareNightfall
2002 Scary groovieBob Katsionis
 Live again [unaired]Outloud!



SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

cinematographer videography
(2 videos)

AiredVideo titlesArtistsDirectors
2010-feb ToniteOutloud!Bob Katsionis
2007-feb ScathingNightrageBob Katsionis















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2018

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image