The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Dre
(1981- )


Profession : director
Gender : male
Real name : Andres Alvarez
Born : 16 October 1981
Country : USA

Currently signed to tre native (USA).







co-direct award nominee award winner Dre has worked on a total of 20 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

director videography
(20 videos)

AiredVideo titlesArtists
2017-jun Love yourself Mary J. Blige, feat. A$AP Rocky
2015-mar I'm feelin' likeMurph
2011-jul Deep coverDuce Pound, feat. Quise & others
2011-feb Bang yo cityTorch, feat. Busta Rhymes
2011-feb Ashes to ashesRick Ross
2011-feb ResidualsSean Hines, feat. Masspike Miles
2011-jan Devil in a new dress Rick Ross
2011-jan Rollin' Gunplay, feat. Waka Flocka
2011-jan Dirty moneyMasspike Miles, feat. Rick Ross
2010-dec All on youGunplay
2010-dec Bad timing JW
2010-oct Street judge Masspike Miles, feat. Torch
2010-sep Whole summerJW
2010-sep Still hungryMasspike Miles
2010-sep Wats best 4 meE Dat Nigga
2010-aug Krash kourse interludeTorch
2010-aug If I dieYoung Fi
2010-aug Ready to dieStreetz
2010-jul Ham in the trap / All I do is winGunplay
2010-jun Cigar fare & hardwareGunplay















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2018

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image