The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Shomi Patwary
(1982- )
[cinematographer][director][editor][post-production]


Profession : director
Gender : male
Real name : Mahfuzur Patwary
Born : 20 February 1982
Country : USA

Born in Bangladesh.







co-direct award nominee award winner Shomi Patwary has worked on a total of 12 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

cinematographer videography
(2 videos)

AiredVideo titlesArtistsDirectors
2012-aug WorkA$AP Mob presents A$AP Ferg A$AP Ferg & Shomi Patwary & Thuan Tran
2013-jan Smoke & mirrorsAb-Liva & No MaliceShomi Patwary & Gene Thornton



SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

director videography
(12 videos)

AiredVideo titlesArtists
2012-aug Work A$AP Mob presents A$AP Ferg
2013-jan Smoke & mirrors Ab-Liva & No Malice
2015-jul It g ma [version 2: remix]Keith Ape, feat. A$AP Ferg & others
2018-may MaintainBelly, feat. NAV
2018-mar SuicidalDiplo, feat. Desiigner
[2015-jul]Thought it was a drought [unaired] Future
2016-nov Push it on meChocolate Droppa, feat. Trey Songz
2018-aug Sweet but psychoAva Max
2018-jun If you know, you knowPusha T
2015-apr Drop that kittyTy Dolla $ign, feat. Charli XCX & others
2017-dec Mercedes babyTyga, feat. 24hrs
2017-dec Boss upTyga



SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

editor videography
(2 videos)

AiredVideo titlesArtistsDirectors
2012-aug WorkA$AP Mob presents A$AP Ferg A$AP Ferg & Shomi Patwary & Thuan Tran
2013-jan Smoke & mirrorsAb-Liva & No MaliceShomi Patwary & Gene Thornton



SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

post-production videography
(1 video)

AiredVideo titlesArtistsDirectors
2013-jan Smoke & mirrorsAb-Liva & No MaliceShomi Patwary & Gene Thornton















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2018

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image