The Music Video DataBase  
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Bartholomew Cubbins
(1971- )
[director][producer]


Profession : director
Gender : male
Real name : Jared Joseph Leto
Born : 26 December 1971
Country : USA

Pseudonym used by actor-director Jared Leto, who also fronts the rock band 30 Seconds to Mars.






co-direct award nominee award winner Bartholomew Cubbins has worked on a total of 4 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

director videography
(4 videos)

AiredVideo titlesArtists
2017-novWalk on water30 Seconds to Mars
2013-augDo or die30 Seconds to Mars
2006-novFrom yesterday30 Seconds to Mars
2006-aprThe kill30 Seconds to Mars



SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

producer videography
(1 video)

AiredVideo titlesArtistsDirectors
2013-augDo or die30 Seconds to MarsBartholomew Cubbins


















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2017