The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Kool Shen
(1967- )


Act type : male artist
Real name : Bruno Lopes
Born : 9 February 1967
Country : France

Former member of NTM (1989-2001).

Discography :






co-direct award nominee award winner Kool Shen has worked on a total of 10 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(10 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2006-nov [GUEST] HotMorgan S. Dalibert
2006-feb [GUEST] Oh noKarim Ouaret
2005-augThat's my people [live]
2005-mayL'avenir est à nousJ.G. Biggs
2004-octTwo shouts IV my peopleJ.G. Biggs
2004-aprUn ange dans le cielJ.G. Biggs
2004-apr [GUEST] Relève la tête Raphaël IV
2004-janQui suis-je ?J.G. Biggs
2001-nov [GUEST] Y'a pas d'couleurStéphane Lionardo
2000 [GUEST] United we standJ.G. Biggs















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2019

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image