The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Dalida
(1933-1987)


Act type : female artist
Real name : Yolanda Cristina Gigliotti
Born : 17 January 1933
Died : 3 May 1987
Country : France

Born in Egypt.







co-direct award nominee award winner Dalida has worked on a total of 5 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(5 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2004-jan [GUEST] Je suis malade
1997-sepSalma ya salama [remix]Yvan Gauthier
1978SalmaDaidy Davis-Boyer
 Monday, Tuesday... laissez-moi danserGeorges Barrier
 Mistinguett















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2019

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image