The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Kim Wilde
(1960- )


Act type : female artist
Birth name : Kim Smith
Born : 18 November 1960
Country : UK

Discography :

  • 1981: Kim Wilde
  • 1984: Teases & dares
  • 1986: Another step
  • 1990: Love moves
  • 1993: The singles collection 1981-1993
  • 2006: Never say never
  • 2010: Come out and play
  • 2011: Snapshots
  • 2013: Wilde winter songbook
  • 2018: Here come the aliens





co-direct award nominee award winner Kim Wilde has worked on a total of 58 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(58 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2018-feb Pop don't stopSean J. Vincent
2017-nov F U Kristmas!Sean J. Vincent
2013-dec Song for BerylSean J. Vincent
2013-dec Winter songSean J. Vincent
2013-dec Let it snowSean J. Vincent
2013-dec Have yourself a merry little Christmas
2013-dec Hey Mister SnowmanSean J. Vincent
2013-dec Winter WonderlandSean J. Vincent
2013-dec OneSean J. Vincent
2013-nov Rockin' around the Christmas treeSean J. Vincent
2013-nov HopeSean J. Vincent
2013-nov New lifeSean J. Vincent
2013-nov White winter hymnalSean J. Vincent
2013-jul [GUEST] Every time I see you I go wild Paul D
2011-aug Sleeping satelliteNikolaj Georgiew
2011-jul It's alrightNikolaj Georgiew
2010-aug Lights down low
2006-nov Perfect girlSandra Marschner
2006-oct You came [version 3: in bed]
2006-sep You came [version 2]Phil Griffin
2003-apr [GUEST] Anyplace, anywhere, anytimeMarcus Sternberg
2002-oct Born to be wildPhil Griffin
1996-sep ShamePhil Griffin
1995-nov This I swearDaniela Federici
1995-jun Breakin' awayGreg Masuak
1994-jan Kids in America [version 3: 1994]Michael Geoghegan
1993-oct In my life
1993-jun If I can't have you
1992-nov Million miles awayZowie Broach
1992-jul Who do you think you are?Greg Masuak
1992-jun Heart over mindHoward Greenhalgh
1992-apr Love is holy Zanna
1990-jun Can't get enough (of your love)
1990-jun TimeGreg Masuak
1990-mar It's hereGreg Masuak
1989-jun [GUEST] Spirit of the forestStorm Thorgerson
1989-mar Love in the natural wayNeil Thompson
1988-nov Four letter wordMichael Geoghegan
1988-sep Never trust a strangerGreg Masuak
1988-jul You came [version 1]Greg Masuak
1988-may Hey Mr. HeartacheBrian Ward
1987-aug Say you really want meGreg Masuak
1987-mar Another step (closer to you)Greg Masuak
1986-dec You keep me hangin' on [version 2: TopPop]
1986-sep You keep me hangin' on [version 1]Greg Masuak
1986-jun SchoolgirlPeter Cornish
1985-nov [GUEST] Les nuits sans Kim Wilde (play the game)Bernard Malige
1985 Rage to lovePete Cornish
1984-nov The touch
1984-apr The second time (go for it)Andy Morahan
1983-nov Dancing in the darkTim Pope
1983-jul Love blondeMike Mansfield
1982-oct Child come awayTony van den Ende
1982-apr View from a bridgeBrian Grant
1981-nov CambodiaBrian Grant
1981-may Chequered loveBrian Grant
1981-apr Kids in America [version 2: TopPop]
1981-jan Kids in America [version 1: 1981]Brian Grant















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2018

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image