The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Lorie
(1982- )


Act type : female artist
Real name : Laure Pester
Born : 2 May 1982
Country : France

Discography :

  • 2007: 2Lor en Moi?





co-direct award nominee award winner Lorie has worked on a total of 16 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(16 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2012-aug Le coup de soleilJulien Séri
2007 Je vais viteThierry Vergnes
2006-octFashion victim
2006-junParti pour zoukerKarim Ouaret
2006-marS.O.S.Karim Ouaret
2005-novRester la mêmeKarim Ouaret
2005-may [GUEST] Combat comboFranck Percher
2005-marToi et moi
2005-jan [GUEST] Et puis la Terre...Julien Bloch & Yannick Saillet
2004-junEnsorceléeVincent Egret
2004-aprLa positive attitudeVincent Egret
2003-decWeek-end
2002J'ai besoin d'amour
2002Tout seulFrançois Cardin
2001-mayPrès de moiVincent Egret
 Je seraiVincent Egret















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2019

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image