The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




David Sylvian
(1958- )


Act type : male artist
Birth name : David Batt
Born : 23 February 1958
Country : UK

Former singer of Japan and Rain Tree Crow.






co-direct award nominee award winner David Sylvian has worked on a total of 9 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(9 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
1993-augJean the birdmanHoward Greenhalgh
1992-junHeartbeat (Tainai Kaiki II) returning to the womb
1988-mayOrpheus
1986-sepSilver MoonNicholas Brandt
1984-augThe ink in the wellAnton Corbijn
1984-mayRed guitarAnton Corbijn
1983-aprForbidden colours Godley & Creme
1982-julBamboo music
 Ti ho aspettato (I have waited for you)















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2019

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image