The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Donna Summer
(1948-2012)


Act type : female artist
Birth name : LaDonna Adrian Gaines
Born : 31 December 1948
Died : 17 May 2012
Country : USA

Discography :

  • 1987: All systems go
  • 1989: Another place and time






co-direct award nominee award winner Donna Summer has worked on a total of 15 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(15 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
1999-jul I will go with you (con te partiro)Rocky Schenck
1998-julCarry on
1996-novWhenever there is love
1995-janThe woman in me
1994-novMelody of love (wanna be loved)Ralph Ziman
1992-febLast dance
1991-decWork that magic
1989-sep Love's about to change my heartDee Trattmann
1989-jun [GUEST] Spirit of the forestStorm Thorgerson
1989-aprThis time I know it's for realDee Trattmann
1987-sep Dinner with GershwinBrian Grant
1984-sepThere goes my babyIan Leech
1983-sepUnconditional loveDavid Mallet
1983-mayShe works hard for the moneyBrian Grant
1977-jul I feel love















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2018

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image