The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Kate Pierson
(1948- )


Act type : female artist
Birth name : Catherine Elizabeth Pierson
Born : 27 April 1948
Country : USA

Member of the B-52's.






co-direct award nominee award winner Kate Pierson has worked on a total of 2 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(2 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
1990-oct [GUEST] CandyJeff Preiss
1989-jun [GUEST] Spirit of the forestStorm Thorgerson















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2018

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image