The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Raphael Saadiq
(1966- )


Act type : male artist
Real name : Raphael Wiggins
Born : 14 May 1966
Country : USA

Born in Oakland, California.






co-direct award nominee award winner Raphael Saadiq has worked on a total of 8 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(8 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2008-jun 100 yard dashNorman Seeff
2008-junLove that girlNorman Seeff
2002-octBe hereRaphael Saadiq & Desmond Gumbs
2002-octStill Ray mink
2000-apr [GUEST] Dance tonightDarren Grant
1999-marGet involved Sanji
1996-nov [GUEST] Stressed out [version 2: remix]Michael Martin
 Ask of youJesse Vaughn















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2019

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image