The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Gary Numan
(1958- )


Act type : male artist
Birth name : Gary Webb
Born : 8 March 1958
Country : UK

Discography :

  • 2017: Savage: songs from a broken world





co-direct award nominee award winner Gary Numan has worked on a total of 26 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(26 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
--TBA--
In a dark place
2017-jul My name is RuinChris Corner
1992-augMachine & soul
1991-sepEmotion
1991-marHeart
1987-marRadio heart
1986-sepNew thing from London Town
1986-junI can't stop
1986-aprThis is love
1985-sepCall out the dogs
1985-julYour fascination
1984-decMy dying machine
1984-octBerserker
1983-augWarriors
1982-junWe take mystery (to bed)Francis Delia
1982-febMusic for chameleons
1982The 1930's rust
1981-novLove needs no disguise
1981-augShe's got clawsBrian Grant
1980-decThis wreckage
1980-augI die: you dieDerek Burbidge
1980-mayWe are glass
1979-novComplex
1979-augCarsDerek Burbidge
1979-mayAre 'friends' electric?
1979-marDown in the parkDerek Burbidge















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2019

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image