The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Lil Wayne
(1982- )


Act type : male artist
Real name : Dwayne Michael Carter, Jr.
Born : 27 September 1982
Country : USA

Discography :

  • 2005: Tha Carter II
  • 2013: I am not a human being II





co-direct award nominee award winner Lil Wayne has worked on a total of 53 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(53 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2018-jun [GUEST] CorazonLucas Maggiori & Richard Bismuth
2017-apr [GUEST] I'm the oneEif Rivera
2017-apr [GUEST] No fraudsBenny Boom
2015-apr HollyweezyEif Rivera
2014-nov [GUEST] OnlyJeff Osborne
2013-apr [GUEST] YuckAlex Nazari
2013-apr [GUEST] High schoolBenny Boom
2013-mar Rich as fuck Parris
2013-mar [GUEST] Celebrate Parris
2013-feb [GUEST] Scream & shout (remix)
2013-feb Love meHannah Lux Davis
2012-nov No worriesColin Tilley
2012-nov [GUEST] Yellow tapeEif Rivera
2012-oct [GUEST] BallMarc Klasfeld
2012-sep [GUEST] CelebrationMatt Alonzo
2012-aug [GUEST] Enough of no loveBenny Boom
2012-jul [GUEST] I can only imagineColin Tilley
2012-jul My homies still Parris
2012-may [GUEST] Take it to the headColin Tilley
2012-may [GUEST] Dark shadesColin Tilley
2012-apr [GUEST] FadedColin Tilley
2012-apr [GUEST] HYFR Little X
2012-jan MirrorAntoine Fuqua
2011-nov [GUEST] Y.U. MadGil Green
2011-jul [GUEST] I'm on oneGil Green
2011-may JohnColin Tilley
2011-mar [GUEST] Someone to love me (naked)Colin Tilley
2011-mar [GUEST] Look at me nowColin Tilley
2011-mar 6 foot, 7 footHype Williams
2010-may KnockoutDavid Rousseau
2010-feb [GUEST] We are the world 25 for HaitiPaul Haggis
2008-jul [GUEST] Let it rock
2006-dec [GUEST] Leather so soft
2006-oct [GUEST] Make it rain Mr. Roboto & Vinrok
2006-sep [GUEST] Stuntin' like my daddyBenny Boom
2006-julShooterBenny Boom
2006-apr [GUEST] Gimme thatErik White
2006-apr [GUEST] Holla at meMalcolm Jones
2006-marHustler musik / Money on my mindBenny Boom
2006-jan [GUEST] Bird callDale Resteghini & Beth Melillo
2005-nov [GUEST] Make it work for youDale Resteghini
2005-nov [GUEST] You know whatBenny Boom
2005-octFiremanAaron Courseault
2005-jul [GUEST] Don't trip Dr. Teeth
2005-apr [GUEST] My neck of the woodsDavid Palmer
2004-octGo DJLife Garland
2002-octWhere you at?Scott Kalvert
2002-junWay of lifeScott Kalvert
2001-julShineBille Woodruff
2000-dec [GUEST] I knowDavid Palmer
2000-decGet off the cornerTerry Heller
2000-mayRespect usTerry Heller
1999-octTha block is hotDavid Meyers















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2018

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image