The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Jason McCoy
(1970- )


Act type : male artist
Birth name : Jason Dwight Campsall
Born : 27 August 1970
Country : Canada






co-direct award nominee award winner Jason McCoy has worked on a total of 14 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(14 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2005-octShe ain't missin' missin' meMargaret Malandruccolo
2005-mar [GUEST] I'm a road hammerMargaret Malandruccolo
2004-decJoy to the world
2004-decManger Throne
2004-novDear Santa
2004-novGo tell it on the mountain
2004-mayI feel a sin comin' onMargaret Malandruccolo
2003-octStillMargaret Malandruccolo
2002-marI've got a weaknessWarren Sonoda
2001Fix anythingWarren Sonoda
200110 million teardropsWarren Sonoda
1997-sepHeaven help her heartJeff Siberry
1997-junBorn again in DixielandRobert Cuffley
1995Learning a lot about loveWarren Sonoda















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2019

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image