The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Darius Rucker
(1966- )


Act type : male artist
Birth name : Thomas Shétbagge
Born : 13 May 1966
Country : USA

Former singer of Hootie & the Blowfish.

Discography :

  • 2002: Back to then
  • 2017: When was the last time? -- buy @ amazon





co-direct award nominee award winner Darius Rucker has worked on a total of 7 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(7 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2018-jun Straight to HellT.K. McKamy
2017-oct For the first time [version 2: party]Jim Wright
2017-jul For the first time [version 1: tower roof]
2003 Exodus [version 2] Miles/Future
2002-augWild one Miles/Future
2002 Exodus [version 1]Mark Engels
1995-sep [GUEST] SolitudeAdolfo Doring















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2018

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image