The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Ricky Martin
(1971- )


Act type : male artist
Birth name : Enrique Martin Morales
Born : 24 December 1971
Country : Puerto Rico

Discography :

  • : A quien quiera escuchar





co-direct award nominee award winner Ricky Martin has worked on a total of 28 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(28 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2015-mar Disparo al corazónEthan Lader
2013-feb [GUEST] Más y más
2010-mar [GUEST] Somos el mundo 25 por Haiti
2006-aprIt's alright [version 2]Gérard Pullicino
2006-febIt's alright [version 1]Simon Brand
2005-sepI don't care / Que mas daDiane Martel
2004-janY todo queda en nadaGustavo Garzon
2003-aprJaleoKacho Lopez & Carlos Perez
2003-aprTal vezKacho Lopez & Carlos Perez
2003JuramentoJoseph Kahn
2001-junLoadedBob Giraldi
2001-janNobody wants to be lonelyWayne Isham
2000-sepShe bangsWayne Isham
2000-marPrivate emotionFrancis Lawrence
1999-octShake your bon bonWayne Isham
1999-augShe's all I ever hadNigel Dick
1999-marLivin' la vida locaWayne Isham
1999Dime que me quieres
1998-augPerdido sin tiGustavo Garzon
1998-aprLa copa de la vidaWayne Isham
1998No importa la distancia
1998 La bombaWayne Isham
1998VuelveWayne Isham
1997-sep(Un, dos, tres) Maria Memo del Bosque
1997Te extrano, te olvido, te amoChristophe Gstalder
1997Fuego de noche, nieve de diaGustavo Garzon
1997Volveras
1995Donde estarásPedro Aznar















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2018

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image