The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Barry Manilow
(1946- )


Act type : male artist
Birth name : Barry Pincus
Born : 17 June 1946
Country : USA

Discography :

  • 1986: In search of love





co-direct award nominee award winner Barry Manilow has worked on a total of 12 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(12 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
1995-janI can't get started
1993-nov Could it be magic?Nick Burgess-Jones
1993-aprCopacabana (at the Copa) [remix]
1988-febHey mambo
1986-augI'm your man
1986-apr He doesn't care (but I do)Moshe Brakha
1986-feb In search of loveMark Pittman
1985-janWhen October comes
1983-novRead 'em and weepBob Giraldi
1983-augYou're lookin' hot tonightKeith MacMillan
1981-sepLet's hang onBrian Grant
  [GUEST] Living with graceGary Lister















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2019

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image