The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Luke
(1960- )


Act type : male artist
Real name : Luther R. Campbell
Born : 22 December 1960
Country : USA

Former member of 2 Live Crew.

Discography :

  • 2006: My life & freaky times -- recorded as Uncle Luke -- buy @ amazon





co-direct award nominee award winner Luke has worked on a total of 2 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(2 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
1998-febRaise the roofDavid Meyers
1997-octLuke's Sheila















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2018

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image