The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Will.i.am
(1975- )


Act type : male artist
Birth name : William James Adams, Jr.
Born : 15 March 1975
Country : USA

 

Member of Black Eyed Peas.

See also Will.i.am's technician credits.






co-direct award nominee award winner Will.i.am has worked on a total of 19 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(19 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2013-jan [GUEST] In my city
2012-nov Scream & shoutBen Mor
2012-nov [GUEST] Burn the disco High5Collective
2012-aug [GUEST] Hall of fameEthan Lader
2011-jul [GUEST] Free [version 1: color]Guillaume Doubet
2010-oct Check it outRich Lee
2010-feb [GUEST] We are the world 25 for HaitiPaul Haggis
2008-novIt's a new day!Ben Mor
2006-dec [GUEST] A dream
2006-dec [GUEST] Hip hop is dead
2006-oct [GUEST] Fergalicious Fatima
2006-may [GUEST] I love my chickBenny Boom
2006-mar [GUEST] That heat Syndrome & Nabil Elderkin
2006-jan [GUEST] BeepBenny Boom
2005-oct [GUEST] La patteJ.G. Biggs & Fefe
2004-apr [GUEST] Stolen car (Baston-Doc-Will.i.am remix)
2001-dec [GUEST] Vocal artillery Calabazitaz Tiernaz
2001-sep [GUEST] Sunny hoursFrancis Lawrence
2001I amMarcos Siega















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2018

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image