The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Little Richard
(1935- )


Act type : male artist
Birth name : Richard Penniman
Born : 5 December 1935
Country : USA






co-direct award nominee award winner Little Richard has worked on a total of 4 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(4 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
1991-mar [GUEST] Voices that careJim Yukich
1986-feb Great gosh a'mightyMark Robinson
1957-febTutti frutti
1957-febLong Tall Sally















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2019

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image