The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Limahl
(1958- )


Act type : male artist
Real name : Christopher Hamill
Born : 19 December 1958
Country : UK

Former singer of Kajagoogoo.






co-direct award nominee award winner Limahl has worked on a total of 5 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(5 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
1984-octNever ending story
1986-apr Love in your eyes
1983-nov Only for love [version 1: alien traveler]
1985-jul Only for love [version 2: detective]George Bloom
1984-junToo much troubleDee Trattmann















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2018

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image