The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Montell Jordan
(1968- )


Act type : male artist
Birth name : Montell Du'Sean Jordan
Born : 3 December 1968
Country : USA

Discography :

  • 1995: This is how we do it
  • 1996: More
  • 1998: Let's ride
  • 1999: Get it on... tonite
  • 2002: Montell Jordan
  • 2003: Life after Def
  • 2008: Let it rain





co-direct award nominee award winner Montell Jordan has worked on a total of 18 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(18 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2015-may [GUEST] The party (this is how we do it)
2008-sepNot no more
2004-marSupastarEric Shue
2002-decYou must have beenSteve Carr
2000-febOnce upon a timeMarcus Raboy
1999-octGet it on tonite Little X
1998-junI can do thatJoseph Kahn
1998-aprLet's ride [version 2: remix]Rashidi Natara Harper
1998-marLet's ride [version 1]Joseph Kahn
1998When you get homeCharles de Lauzirika
1997-janWhat's on tonight?Rashidi Natara Harper
1996-augFallingRashidi Natara Harper
1996-junI likeJoseph Kahn
1995-novDaddy's homeDaniel Zirilli
1995-augSomethin' 4 da honeyz [version 2]Daniel Zirilli
1995-julSomethin' 4 da honeyz [version 1]Hype Williams
1995-febThis is how we do itHype Williams
 (title unknown)















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2018

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image