The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Styles P
(1974- )


Act type : male artist
Real name : David Styles
Born : 28 November 1974
Country : USA

Member of the Lox.

Discography :

  • 2002: A gangster and a gentleman
  • 2005: Time is money -- buy @ amazon





co-direct award nominee award winner Styles P has worked on a total of 7 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(7 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2013-feb [GUEST] The life
2005-oct [GUEST] We gonna winPaul Schneider
2005-sepCan you believe it?
2005-aug [GUEST] Kiss your ass goodbyeRick Carmona
2005-feb [GUEST] Locked upFlyy Kai
2002-sep [GUEST] Put me down Little X
2002Daddy get that cash















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2019

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image