The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Scarface
(1970- )


Act type : male artist
Real name : Brad Terrence Jordan
Born : 9 November 1970
Country : USA

Member of Geto Boys.






co-direct award nominee award winner Scarface has worked on a total of 22 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(22 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2018-may [GUEST] I'm gon make U sick o' meGabriel Hart
2006-apr [GUEST] Bumpin' my musicJonathan Mannion
2005-jan [GUEST] Sunshine to the rainErik White
2002-junOn my blockMarc Klasfeld
2002SomedayKevin Godley
2001-janLook me in my eyesDavid Meyers
2000-octIt ain'tJoseph Kahn
2000-jul [GUEST] World War 3 Bishop
1999 [GUEST] Take it like a playaJeff Byrd
1998-febHomies & thugsDaniel Zirilli
1998Sex faces
1997-augMary Jane
1997-maySmilePaul Hunter
1997Untouchable
1995-aprThe walking deadDaniel Zirilli
1995-marHand of the dead bodyJoseph Kahn
1995-janPeople don't believe
1994-octI never seen a man cryGuy Guillet
1993Let me rollCameron Casey
1993Now I feel yaRichard Hunt
1992-julMoney and the power
1992-febA minute to pray and a second to die















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2018

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image