The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Billy Idol
(1955- )


Act type : male artist
Real name : William Broad
Born : 30 November 1955
Country : UK






co-direct award nominee award winner Billy Idol has worked on a total of 19 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(19 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2005-marScream
1994-sepSpeed Big TV!
1993-junShock to the systemBrett Leonard
1993Adam in chainsJulien Temple
1993HeroinBrett Leonard
1990-decProdigal bluesLarry Jordan
1990-augL.A. womanDavid Fincher
1990-aprCradle of loveDavid Fincher
1987-sepMony MonyLarry Jordan
1987-maySweet sixteenPeter Sinclair
1987-jan Don't need a gunJulien Temple
1986-sepTo be a loverDavid Mallet
1984-dec Catch my fallDavid Mallet
1984-aug Flesh for fantasyHowie Deutch
1984-junEyes without a faceDavid Mallet
1984-janRebel yellJeff Stein
1983Dancing with myselfTobe Hooper
1982-octWhite weddingDavid Mallet
1982-julHot in the cityKort Falkenberg III















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2019

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image