The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




David Hallyday
(1966- )


Act type : male artist
Birth name : David Smet
Born : 14 August 1966
Country : France

Son of singers Johnny Hallyday and Sylvie Vartan.

Former member of Novacaine.

Discography :

  • 1988: True cool
  • 1990: Rock 'n' heart
  • 1992: On the road [live]
  • 1994: David Hallyday & Blind Fish
  • 1999: Un paradis, un enfer
  • 2002: R?v?lation
  • 2004: Satellite
  • 2007: David Hallyday
  • 2018: J'ai quelque chose à vous dire





co-direct award nominee award winner David Hallyday has worked on a total of 29 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(29 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2018-nov Ma dernière lettreLaura Smet
2016-nov Comme avantDavid Tomaszewski
2010-jan On se fait peurOlivier Dahan
2007-dec Steve McQueenJean-François Bouilloux
2007-junTendre est la nuitJérôme Py
2005-mar Satellite Oury & Thomas
2005My Sharona
2004-aug Le défi Arnaud & Caleb
2002-novUn homme libreJean Sacuto
2002-junRepenses-y si tu veuxJean Sacuto
2002-may [GUEST] We are the championsJulien Desplanques
2000-oct Le manque à donnerJean Sacuto
2000-marAnge étrangeDidier Kerbrat
1999-novPour toiDidier Kerbrat
1999-mayTu ne m'as pas laissé le tempsPaul Ritter
1994Natural child
1993Pain & pride
1993Héros
1992Hold on blue eyes
1991-aug Change of heartEden Diebel
1991Ooh la la
1990Tears of the earth
1990About you
1989 [GUEST] Mirador [version 1]Hervé Palud
1989Wanna take my time
1989Listening
1988-nov HighPascal Heylbroeck
1988Move
1987-decHe's my girl















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2018

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image