The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Miss Kittin
(1973- )


Act type : female artist
Real name : Caroline Hervé
Born : 1973
Country : France






co-direct award nominee award winner Miss Kittin has worked on a total of 6 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(6 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2013-feb BasslineAndrew Woodhead
2004Professional distortionMathilde Jouannet
2002-aug [GUEST] Rippin KittinRich Kim
2001-nov [GUEST] Je t'aime (moi non plus)Daniel Woeller & Marc Trautmann
2001-jul [GUEST] Silver screen shower sceneTitus von Lilien
20011982















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2019

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image