The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Falco
(? -1998)


Act type : male artist
Real name : Johann Holzel
Died : 6 February 1998
Country : Austria

Discography :

  • 1985: Falco 3





co-direct award nominee award winner Falco has worked on a total of 11 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(11 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2008 Rock me Amadeus [version 2: symphonic]
1999-sepVerdammt wir leben nochMarkus Engel
1999-febPush! push!Markus Engel
1998-augEgoistMarkus Engel
1998-aprOut of the dark (into the light)
1996-augNaked
1986-octComing home - Jeanny part II
1985-dec JeannyRussell Mulcahy
1985-oct Vienna callingFrank Alchezcar & Rudi Dolezal
1985-may Rock me Amadeus [version 1: concept]Rudi Dolezal & Hannes Rossacher
1982-febDer Kommissar















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2018

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image