The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Sheena Easton
(1959- )


Act type : female artist
Birth name : Sheena Orr
Born : 27 April 1959
Country : UK

Discography :

  • 1985: Do you





co-direct award nominee award winner Sheena Easton has worked on a total of 28 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(28 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
1991-marWhat comes naturallyAndy Morahan
1989-may101Brian Grant
1989-febDays like thisBrian Grant
1989Wind beneath my wings
1988-novThe lover in me
1987-aug [GUEST] U got the lookAl Magnoli & Prince
1987-junEternityRebecca Blake
1986-augSo far so good
1986-apr Magic of loveSteve Barron
1986-feb Jimmy MackEdd Griles
1985-oct Do it for loveEdd Griles
1985-marSwear
1985Back in the city
1984-decSugar walls
1984-augStrut
1984-aprDevil in a fast car
1983-decAlmost over you
1983-augTelefone (long distance love affair)Steve Barron
1983-jan [GUEST] We've got tonightJim Yukich
1983Ice out in the rainSteve Barron
1982-octI wouldn't beg for water
1982-julMachinerySteve Barron
1981-novYou could have been with me
1981-junFor your eyes only
1981-mayWhen he shines
1981-febTake my time
1980-julMorning train (9 to 5)David G. Hillier
1980-aprModern girl















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2019

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image