The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Bob Dylan
(1941- )


Act type : male artist
Real name : Robert Zimmerman
Born : 24 May 1941
Country : USA






co-direct award nominee award winner Bob Dylan has worked on a total of 21 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(21 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2006-augWhen the deal goes downBennett Miller
2003-janCross the green mountainTom Krueger
2000-febThings have changedCurtis Hanson
1998-julLove sick
1998Cold irons bound
1997-novNot dark yetMichael Borofsky
1995-mayDignity
1993-octMy back pages [live]Gavin Taylor
1993-augBlood in my eyesDavid Stewart
1991-mar Series of dreamsMeiert Avis
1990-sepUnbelievable
1990Political worldJohn Mellencamp
1986-may Band of the handPaul Michael Glaser
1986-mar Subterranean homesick bluesD.A. Pennebaker
1985-novEmotionally yours Eddie Arno & Markus Innocenti
1985-octWhen the night comes falling from the sky Eddie Arno & Markus Innocenti
1985-julTight connection to my heartPaul Schrader
1984JokermanLarry Sloman & George Lois
1983-novA sweetheart like youMark Robinson
1978 Tangled up in blue [live]Bob Dylan
 Most of the timeJesse Dylan















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2018

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image