The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Kool Keith
(1963- )


Act type : male artist
Real name : Keith Thornton
Born : 7 October 1963
Country : USA

Former member of Ultramagnetic MC's.

Discography :

  • 2018: Moosebumps: an exploration into modern day horripilation -- recorded as Dr. Octagon





co-direct award nominee award winner Kool Keith has worked on a total of 6 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(6 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2018-mar Flying waterbedJoel Knoernschild
2016-sep World wide lamperNicholaus Goossen
2006-novTreesGeorgie Greville
1999-novLivin' astroThomas Mignone
1998Plastic worldJason Goldwach
1997-mayBlue flowersJohn J. Assalian















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2018

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image