The Music Video DataBase  
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Eminem
(1974- )


Act type : male artist
Real name : Marshall Mathers
Born : 17 October 1974
Country : USA






co-direct award nominee award winner Eminem has worked on a total of 34 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(34 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2017-dec Walk on waterRich Lee
2015-apr [GUEST] Best friendRyan Smith
2013-sep Berzerk Syndrome
2012-dec [GUEST] C'mon let me rideIsaac Rentz
2009-jun 3AM Syndrome
2006-novYou don't knowthe Saline Project
2006-sep [GUEST] Smack thatBenny Boom
2006-janShake that Plates Animation
2005-decWhen I'm goneAnthony Mandler
2005-oct [GUEST] Welcome 2 DetroitDavy Duhamel
2005-aug [GUEST] Hush is comingFlyy Kai
2005-mayAss like thatPhilip G. Atwell
2005-may [GUEST] RockstarAnthony Ernest Garth
2005-febMockingbird Eminem & Quig
2004-decLike toy soldiersthe Saline Project
2004-octJust lose itPhillip G. Atwell
2004-octMoshIan Inaba
2003-julBusiness
2003-aprSing for the moment
2003-marSupermanPaul Hunter
2002-nov [GUEST] Rap name Smith n' Borin
2002-oct Lose yourself Eminem & Paul Rosenberg & Phillip G. Atwell
2002-aug Cleaning out my closetPhillip G. Atwell & Dr. Dre
2002-may Without meJoseph Kahn
2002-jan [GUEST] Rock City Antti J
2000-novStan Dr. Dre & Phillip Atwell
2000-julThe way I amPaul Hunter
2000-aprThe real Slim Shady Dr. Dre & Phillip Atwell
2000-jan [GUEST] Forgot about DrePhil Atwell
1999-nov [GUEST] Dead wrongMarion Alston & Brian Kushner & Harve Pierre & G.D. Hampton
1999-augRole model Dr. Dre & Phillip Atwell
1999-junGuilty consciencePhillip G. Atwell & Dr. Dre
1999My name is Dr. Dre & Phillip Atwell
1998Just don't give a fuckDarren J. Lavett


















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2018