The Music Video DataBase  
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Fabolous
(1977- )


Act type : male artist
Birth name : John David Jackson
Born : 18 November 1977
Country : USA






co-direct award nominee award winner Fabolous has worked on a total of 25 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(25 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2017-oct FlipmodeGerard Victor
2013-apr ReadyTAJ
2013-mar [GUEST] Slow it down Motion Family
2013-mar B.I.T.E.Lamar McPherson
2013-feb [GUEST] I'm bout that life Decatur Dan
2010-jun [GUEST] All I do is win [version 2: remix]Gil Green
2006-apr [GUEST] Bad girlRay Kay
2005-nov [GUEST] Top of the gameKarim Ouaret
2005-nov [GUEST] Streets on lockJuwan Lee & Bleu DaVinci
2005-oct [GUEST] Boogie oogie oogieKevin Hunter
2005-may [GUEST] HypnoticJessy Terrero
2005-feb [GUEST] Get right [version 2: remix]Diane Martel
2005-janBabyErik White
2004-sepBreatheErik White
2003-jun [GUEST] Never leave you - uh ooh, uh oooh!Nzingha Stewart
2003-junInto youErik White
2003-febCan't let you goErik White
2002-decThis is my partyChris Robinson
2002-julTrade it all Pt. 2Chris Robinson
2002-jul [GUEST] BasketballChris Robinson
2002-jul [GUEST] AutomaticLenny Bass
2001-dec [GUEST] I got luv [version 2: remix]Chris Robinson
2001-decYoung'n (holla back) Little X
2001-aug Can't deny it Little X
2001-mar [GUEST] SuperwomanChris Robinson


















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2017