The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Akhenaton
(1968- )


Act type : male artist
Real name : Philippe Fragione
Born : 17 September 1968
Country : France

 

Member of IAM.

Related entries: Akhenaton.

Discography :






co-direct award nominee award winner Akhenaton has worked on a total of 20 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(20 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2006-oct [GUEST] Avec tout mon amour
2006-junSur les murs de ma chambre
2006-mar Soldats de fortuneDidier D. Daarwin
2006-janTroieDidier D. Daarwin
2005-mayMots blessésKamel Saleh
2004-jun [GUEST] L'Américain
2002-febJ'ai vraiment pas de faceNathalie Canguilhem
2002New York City Transit
2002Mon texte, le savon
2001-novUne impressionNathalie Canguilhem
2001Akh (version H)Nathalie Canguilhem
2001Akh (version K)Nathalie Canguilhem
2001Akh (version A)Nathalie Canguilhem
2000-decUne autre dimensionNathalie Canguilhem
1999L'art de la guerre
1998 [GUEST] Secret défenseFlorent Siri
1997J'ai pas de face Eric & Pascal
1996 Bad boys de MarseilleFlorent Siri
1996La face BDidier Griffond
1995 L'AmericanoFlorent Siri















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2019

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image