The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Chano
(1981- )


Act type : male artist
Real name : Santiago Moreno Charpentier
Born : 23 September 1981
Country : Argentina

Former singer of Tan Biónica.

Brother of Bambi.






co-direct award nominee award winner Chano has worked on a total of 6 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(6 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2018-apr Amor y RomaJuan Chappa
2018-jan La nocheJuan Chappa
2017-nov Para vosJuan Chappa
2017-sep ClaramenteJuan Chappa
2017-jun Naistumichiu
2016-sep Carnavalintro















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2019

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image