The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Kiki Dee
(1947- )


Act type : female artist
Real name : Pauline Matthews
Born : 6 March 1947
Country : UK






co-direct award nominee award winner Kiki Dee has worked on a total of 7 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(7 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
1993-nov [GUEST] True loveVidal Jean
1987-aprStay close to youDee Trattmann
1987-marI fall in love too easilyDee Trattmann
1985-novAnother day comes, another day goesMark Innocenti & Eddie Arno
1981-mayPerfect timingBrian Grant
1981-febStarBrian Grant
1976-jul [GUEST] Don't go breaking my heart [version 1]Mike Mansfield















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2019

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image