The Music Video DataBase  
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




P!nk
(1979- )


Act type : female artist
Real name : Alecia Beth Moore
Born : 8 September 1979
Country : USA

Named herself after the Mr. Pink character in Reservoir dogs.






co-direct award nominee award winner P!nk has worked on a total of 23 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(23 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2017-nov Beautiful traumaNick Florez & R.J. Durell
2013-feb Just give me a reasonDiane Martel
2012-oct TryFloria Sigismondi
2010-feb [GUEST] We are the world 25 for HaitiPaul Haggis
2008-aug So what?Dave Meyers
2006-octNobody knowsJake Nava
2006-augU + Ur handDave Meyers
2006-mayWho knew? Dragon
2006-feb Stupid girlsDave Meyers
2005-apr [GUEST] Tears in HeavenMarcus Raboy
2004-aprLast to know
2004-febGod is a DJJake Scott
2003-oct TroubleSophie Muller
2003-junFeel good timeDave Meyers
2002-novFamily portraitSophie Muller
2002-junJust like a pillFrancis Lawrence
2002-marDon't let me get meDave Meyers
2001-oct Get this party startedDavid Meyers
2001-apr [GUEST] Lady MarmaladePaul Hunter
2000-decYou make me sickDavid Meyers
2000-julMost girlsDavid Meyers
2000-janThere you goDavid Meyers
1999Can't take me home


















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2017