The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Dee Snider
(1955- )


Act type : male artist
Real name : Daniel Snider
Born : 15 March 1955
Country : USA

Former singer of Twisted Sister.

Discography :

  • 2018: For the love of metal -- produced by Jamey Jasta





co-direct award nominee award winner Dee Snider has worked on a total of 2 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(2 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2018-jul Become the stormDoug Quill
2016-aug We're not gonna take itCriss Angel















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2018

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image