The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Cardi B
(1992- )


Act type : female artist
Real name : Belcalis Almanzar
Born : 11 October 1992
Country : USA

Discography :

  • 2016: Gangsta bitch music, vol. 1
  • 2018: Invasion of privacy -- buy @ amazon





co-direct award nominee award winner Cardi B has worked on a total of 15 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(15 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2018-aug RingMike Ho
2018-jun [GUEST] Girls Helmi
2018-may [GUEST] Girls like youDavid Dobkin
2018-may I like itEif Rivera
2018-may [GUEST] DineroJoseph Kahn
2018-may Be carefulJora Frantzis
2018-apr Bartier CardiPetra Collins
2018-jan [GUEST] Finesse (remix)Bruno Mars
2017-dec [GUEST] La modelo
2017-dec [GUEST] No limit [version 3: remix] Daniel CZ
2017-dec [GUEST] MotorSport Bradley & Pablo & Quavo
2017-sep [GUEST] No limit [version 2: color]
2017-sep [GUEST] No limit [version 1: b&w]
2017-jun Bodak yellow
2016-jul Wash poppin'















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2018

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image