The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Halsey
(1994- )


Act type : female artist
Real name : Ashley Frangipane
Born : 29 September 1994
Country : USA

Discography :






co-direct award nominee award winner Halsey has worked on a total of 6 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(6 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2018-jul [GUEST] EastsideJake Schreier
2018-jun StrangersJessie Hill & Halsey
2018-apr AloneHannah Lux Davis & Halsey
2018-feb SorrySing J. Lee & Halsey
2017-dec [GUEST] Him & IBobby Bruderle
2017-aug Bad at loveSing J. Lee & Halsey















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2018

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image