The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




SZA
(1990- )


Act type : female artist
Real name : Solána Rowe
Born : 8 November 1990
Country : USA

Discography :






co-direct award nominee award winner SZA has worked on a total of 7 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(7 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2018-may Garden (say it like dat)Karena Evans
2018-may [GUEST] Morning viewTodd Barrett
2018-apr Doves in the windNabil Elderkin
2018-mar Broken clocks SZA & Dave Free
2017-dec The weekend Solange
2017-sep [GUEST] What lovers doJoseph Kahn
2017-apr Love galoreNabil Elderkin















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2018

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image