The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Kaaris
(1980- )


Act type : male artist
Real name : Okou Gnakouri
Born : 30 January 1980
Country : France

Born in Ivory Coast.

Discography :

  • 2013: Or noir
  • 2014: Or noir (part II)
  • 2015: Le bruit de mon âme
  • 2017: Dozo





co-direct award nominee award winner Kaaris has worked on a total of 31 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(31 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2018-aug [GUEST] Cette année làCédrick Cayla
2018-jun G.O.K.O.UCédrick Cayla
2018-jun [GUEST] O.S.E.F.Roland Gogo
2017-nov Bling blingCédrick Cayla
2017-oct Kébra Chill
2015-junZone de transitNicolas Noël
2015-marCrystalNicolas Noël
2015-febLe bruit de mon âme DEKDEK
2015-janMagnumAmar Loudarenne
2015Mauvais Djo DEKDEK
2014-dec80 Zetrei DEKDEK
2014-octComme Gucci ManeJulien Leclercq
2014-sepSe-vrakNicolas Noël
2014S.E.V.R.A.N.Nathalie Canguilhem
2013Or noir Greg&Lio
201363Chris Macari
2013Dès le départChris Macari
2013Paradis ou EnferChris Macari
2013BinksChris Macari
2013ZooChris Macari
2012Le légisteChris Macari
2012Bon qu'à ça
2012L'hôte funeste
2012Houdini
2010Ce que tu veux
2010Mafia musik
2010Vendeur de Nah Nah
2010Une armée de soucis
2009De l'autre côté de la nuit
2007Mets moi prem's
2005Orange selecta















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2018

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image