The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Ty Dolla $ign
(1985- )


Act type : male artist
Real name : Tyrone Griffin
Born : 13 April 1985
Country : USA

Discography :

  • 2015: Free TC
  • 2017: Beach House 3





co-direct award nominee award winner Ty Dolla $ign has worked on a total of 18 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(18 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2018-aug [GUEST] Ooh yeaGerard Victor
2018-jul [GUEST] Trust meNicholaus Goossen
2018-jul [GUEST] The light
2018-jul [GUEST] OTW Calmatic
2018-jun [GUEST] Hey up there Lil Internet
2018-jun PineappleDavid Camarena
2018-may [GUEST] AccelerateZoey Grossman
2018-apr [GUEST] Medication [version 2: remix]James Larese
2018-apr Don't judge meDavid Camarena
2018-apr [GUEST] Off guardEthan Lader
2018-mar [GUEST] Me so badSasha Samsonova
2018-mar [GUEST] PsychoJames DeFina
2018-mar [GUEST] When we [version 2: remix]J. Valentine & BenMarc
2017-dec Side effectsHugo Jenkins
2017-oct [GUEST] EnormousRobby Starbuck
2017-jan [GUEST] Brand newGabriel Hart
2015-apr Drop that kittyShomi Patwary
2014-dec Stand forthe Sacred Egg















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2018

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image