The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Yandel
(1977- )


Act type : male artist
Real name : Llandel Veguilla Malavé
Born : 14 January 1977
Country : USA

Born in Puerto Rico.

Former one half of Wisin & Yandel.

Discography :

  • 2015: Dangerous
  • 2018: #Update





co-direct award nominee award winner Yandel has worked on a total of 10 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(10 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2018-aug [GUEST] Sigamos bailandoMike Ho
2018-jul [GUEST] MiraDaniel Duran & Cacho Diaz
2018-apr No pareFernando Lugo
2018-apr [GUEST] Se acabó el amorDaniel Durán
2018-apr AprovéchameFernando Lugo
2018-mar [GUEST] CuidaoDaniel Durán
2017-nov DespacioDaniel Duran
2015-apr Calentura [version 2: remix] Rai
2015-mar Calentura [version 1]Jessy Terrero
2005-oct [GUEST] Burn it upBille Woodruff & R. Kelly















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2019

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image